BOLDEX participates in the “Caspian Oil & Gas” expo 2013
Representatives of BOLDEX took part in the largest oil and gas event of Caspian region, “Caspian Oil & Gas” exhibition. The expo that took place in June 2013 brought together about 5600 participants from 70 countries and 386 companies all engaged in exploration, exploitation and servicing of oil and gas wells. More than 30% of the participating companies were from Azerbaijan. The main sponsor of the exhibition was State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic (SOCAR). During the expo representatives of BOLDEX met a number of foreign oil and gas equipment manufacturers.
BOLDEX provides professional equipment supply services for the companies operating in the oil and gas industry of Azerbaijan. Established in 2005, BOLDEX has built wide network of partners throughout the world and in 2013 the number of foreign manufacturers with whom BOLDEX has partnership reached over 50 companies. BOLDEX has been known in the local oil and gas supply market as a company importing equipment directly from manufacturers from USA, Europe, CIS and other countries.